Login | Register
Content Area






PRIVACY POLICY
 
Dee Why RSL is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988.
The personal information provided by you on this form / application
and attached documents will be used to process your membership application. Failure to provide all of the requested information may result in your application being rejected. You have a right to access and correct any of your personal information that the Club holds about you.

The Club does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so. The Club may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the Club. These contracts require the third party to keep you personal information confidential and secure.

Your personal information , including information about you obtained as a result of you placing your membership card in a gaming or other club machine (not ATM's), may be used by the Club for marketing purposes to improve our services and to provide you with the latest information about those services and any new related services and promotions.

If you do not wish to receive marketing material and information
about our promotions and services, please advise in writing to
the Chief Executive Officer:

To obtain a copy of your player activity statement, please contact
the Gaming Superviser on duty.

Grant Easterby
Chief Executive Officer
Dee Why RSL Club
932 Pittwater Road
PO Box 1546
Dee Why NSW 2099

Department of Gaming & Racing
www.dgr.nsw.gov.au

Clubs NSW
www.clubsnsw.com.au